ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:30:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898)
BHUBANESWAR to PUDUCHERRY
BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898)
Running Days: TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
PC
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
A1
20
A2
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BBS PDY EXPRESS (12898)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBSBHUBANESWARSource12:00 (Day 1)0
2KURKHURDA ROAD JN12:25 (Day 1)12:30 (Day 1)19
3BALUBALUGAN13:21 (Day 1)13:23 (Day 1)90
4BAMBRAHMAPUR14:20 (Day 1)14:25 (Day 1)166
5PSAPALASA15:45 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)240
6CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD16:38 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)313
7VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN17:33 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)382
8VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM18:45 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)443
9DVDDUVVADA19:33 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)461
10SLOSAMALKOT JN21:30 (Day 1)21:31 (Day 1)594
11RJYRAJAMUNDRY22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)644
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)793
13OGLONGOLE03:16 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)932
14NLRNELLORE04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)1048
15GDRGUDUR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)1086
16MSCHENNAI EGMORE09:00 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1228
17CGLCHENGALPATTU10:08 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1283
18VMVILLUPURAM JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1386
19PDYPUDUCHERRY13:15 (Day 2)Destination1424
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :