ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 22:09:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S8
3
S7
4
S6
5
S5
6
S4
7
S3
8
S2
9
S1
10
B8
11
B7
12
B6
13
B5
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A3
19
A2
20
A1
21
H1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT MAIL (12901)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2DDRDADAR22:13 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)6
3BVIBORIVALI22:51 (Day 1)22:53 (Day 1)30
4PLGPALGHAR23:42 (Day 1)23:44 (Day 1)87
5BLVALSAD01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)194
6NVSNAVSARI01:36 (Day 2)01:38 (Day 2)233
7STSURAT02:10 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)263
8BHBHARUCH JN03:16 (Day 2)03:18 (Day 2)322
9BRCVADODARA JN04:18 (Day 2)04:23 (Day 2)392
10ANNDANAND JN04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)427
11NDNADIAD JN05:08 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)446
12MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)463
13MANMANINAGAR06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)488
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:35 (Day 2)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :