ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 22:07:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL
GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
A3
8
B1
9
B2
10
B3
11
B4
12
B5
13
B6
14
B7
15
B8
16
S1
17
S2
18
S3
19
S4
20
S5
21
S6
22
S7
23
S8
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GUJARAT MAIL (12902)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource22:00 (Day 1)0
2MANMANINAGAR22:09 (Day 1)22:11 (Day 1)4
3MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)29
4NDNADIAD JN22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)46
5ANNDANAND JN23:29 (Day 1)23:31 (Day 1)64
6BRCVADODARA JN00:15 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)100
7BHBHARUCH JN01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)170
8STSURAT02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)229
9NVSNAVSARI02:31 (Day 2)02:33 (Day 2)259
10BLVALSAD03:05 (Day 2)03:07 (Day 2)298
11DRDDAHANU ROAD04:02 (Day 2)04:04 (Day 2)372
12BVIBORIVALI05:14 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)462
13DDRDADAR05:56 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)486
14BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:25 (Day 2)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :