ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 23:54:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
PORBANDAR to HOWRAH JN
PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
Running Days: SUN WED THU
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
PC
11
S7
12
SE1
13
B1
14
B3
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: PBR HOWRAH EXP (12905)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PBRPORBANDARSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2LPJLALPUR JAM08:26 (Day 1)08:28 (Day 1)89
3JAMJAMNAGAR09:47 (Day 1)09:49 (Day 1)132
4HAPAHAPA10:02 (Day 1)10:04 (Day 1)141
5RJTRAJKOT JN11:44 (Day 1)11:49 (Day 1)217
6SUNRSURENDRANAGAR13:23 (Day 1)13:25 (Day 1)333
7VGVIRAMGAM JN15:02 (Day 1)15:04 (Day 1)398
8ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:15 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)464
9ANNDANAND JN17:39 (Day 1)17:41 (Day 1)528
10BRCVADODARA JN18:27 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)563
11STSURAT20:23 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)692
12NDBNANDURBAR22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)853
13BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)1027
14AKAKOLA JN04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)1167
15BDBADNERA JN06:40 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)1246
16NGPNAGPUR09:50 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1420
17GGONDIA JN11:36 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)1550
18RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:00 (Day 2)13:02 (Day 2)1654
19DURGDURG13:38 (Day 2)13:43 (Day 2)1684
20RRAIPUR JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1721
21BYTBHATAPARA15:21 (Day 2)15:23 (Day 2)1784
22BSPBILASPUR JN16:10 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1831
23CPHCHAMPA17:07 (Day 2)17:09 (Day 2)1884
24RIGRAIGARH18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1963
25JSGJHARSUGUDA JN19:23 (Day 2)19:25 (Day 2)2036
26ROUROURKELA20:43 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)2138
27CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:15 (Day 2)22:20 (Day 2)2239
28TATATATANAGAR JN23:18 (Day 2)23:25 (Day 2)2301
29KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:25 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)2435
30HWHHOWRAH JN03:35 (Day 3)Destination2551
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :