ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 16:04:50 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
AHMEDABAD JN to DELHI
ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: ASHRAM EXPRESS (12915)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource18:30 (Day 1)0
2SBISABARMATI JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)7
3MSHMAHESANA JN19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)70
4UJAUNJHA20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)91
5PNUPALANPUR JN21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)135
6ABRABU ROAD22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)187
7FAFALNA23:34 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)286
8BERBEAWAR01:32 (Day 2)01:34 (Day 2)440
9AIIAJMER JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)492
10JPJAIPUR04:30 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)627
11DODAUSA05:25 (Day 2)05:27 (Day 2)688
12BKIBANDIKUI JN05:50 (Day 2)05:52 (Day 2)717
13RHGRAJGARH06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)742
14AWRALWAR06:40 (Day 2)06:43 (Day 2)778
15KRHKHAIRTHAL07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)804
16REREWARI08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)852
17PTRDPATAUDI ROAD08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)873
18GGNGURGAON09:06 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)903
19DECDELHI CANTT09:25 (Day 2)09:27 (Day 2)920
20DLIDELHI10:10 (Day 2)Destination934
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :