ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:32:13 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
INDORE JN BG to JAMMU TAWI
MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A1
4
B1
5
B2
6
B3
7
B4
8
B5
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
PC
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
S12
22
S13
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MALWA EXPRESS (12919)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource12:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS13:07 (Day 1)13:09 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN13:50 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)80
4MKCMAKSI14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)121
5BCHBERCHHA14:58 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)140
6AKDAKODIA15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)170
7SJPSHUJALPUR15:38 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)183
8KPPKALAPIPAL15:52 (Day 1)15:54 (Day 1)195
9SEHSEHORE16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)224
10BIHBAIRAGARH16:41 (Day 1)16:43 (Day 1)253
11BPLBHOPAL JN17:25 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)263
12BHSVIDISHA18:12 (Day 1)18:14 (Day 1)316
13BAQGANJ BASODA18:43 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)356
14BINABINA JN19:35 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)402
15LARLALITPUR20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)464
16BABBABINA21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)529
17JHSJHANSI JN21:55 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)554
18DAADATIA22:25 (Day 1)22:27 (Day 1)579
19DBADABRA22:49 (Day 1)22:51 (Day 1)609
20GWLGWALIOR23:28 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)651
21MRAMORENA23:54 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)690
22DHODHAULPUR00:35 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)717
23AGCAGRA CANTT01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)770
24RKMRAJA KI MANDI01:33 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)774
25MTJMATHURA JN02:13 (Day 2)02:16 (Day 2)823
26KSVKOSI KALAN02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)864
27PWLPALWAL03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)907
28BVHBALLABGARH03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)928
29FDBFARIDABAD04:09 (Day 2)04:11 (Day 2)936
30NZMH NIZAMUDDIN04:35 (Day 2)04:37 (Day 2)957
31NDLSNEW DELHI05:00 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)964
32SNPSONIPAT06:13 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)1008
33PNPPANIPAT JN06:58 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)1053
34KUNKARNAL07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)1088
35KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN08:02 (Day 2)08:04 (Day 2)1121
36UMBAMBALA CANT JN08:55 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1162
37SIRSIRHIND JN09:47 (Day 2)09:49 (Day 2)1216
38KNNKHANNA10:02 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1233
39LDHLUDHIANA JN10:55 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1276
40JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)1328
41DZADASUYA12:50 (Day 2)12:52 (Day 2)1386
42MEXMUKERIAN13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)1401
43PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT14:00 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1441
44KTHUKATHUA14:33 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1464
45JATJAMMU TAWI16:10 (Day 2)Destination1540
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :