Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 02-Aug-2014 03:57:49 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator MALWA EXPRESS (12920)
Currency: Quota:
2A3ASLGN
Rs 2320Rs 1650Rs 630Rs 355
Distance: 1540 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 12920 (MALWA EXPRESS)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource09:00 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA10:05 (Day 1)10:07 (Day 1)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT10:35 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)100
4MEXMUKERIAN11:22 (Day 1)11:24 (Day 1)139
5DZADASUYA11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)155
6JRCJALANDHAR CANT12:33 (Day 1)12:38 (Day 1)213
7LDHLUDHIANA JN13:30 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)265
8KNNKHANNA14:25 (Day 1)14:27 (Day 1)307
9SIRSIRHIND JN14:43 (Day 1)14:44 (Day 1)325
10UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:35 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)378
11KUNKARNAL16:42 (Day 1)16:44 (Day 1)453
12PNPPANIPAT JN17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)487
13SNPSONIPAT17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)532
14SZMSUBZI MANDI18:36 (Day 1)18:38 (Day 1)573
15NDLSNEW DELHI19:00 (Day 1)19:20 (Day 1)577
16FDBFARIDABAD19:48 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)605
17BVHBALLABGARH20:01 (Day 1)20:03 (Day 1)613
18PWLPALWAL20:30 (Day 1)20:32 (Day 1)634
19KSVKOSI KALAN21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)676
20MTJMATHURA JN21:37 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)717
21AGCAGRA CANTT22:40 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)771
22DHODHAULPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)824
23MRAMORENA23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)851
24GWLGWALIOR00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)890
25DBADABRA01:19 (Day 2)01:21 (Day 2)932
26DAADATIA01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)962
27JHSJHANSI JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)987
28BABBABINA03:00 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)1012
29LARLALITPUR03:58 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)1077
30BINABINA JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1139
31BAQGANJ BASODA05:47 (Day 2)05:49 (Day 2)1185
32BHSVIDISHA06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)1224
33BPLBHOPAL JN07:25 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)1278
34BIHBAIRAGARH07:59 (Day 2)08:01 (Day 2)1288
35SEHSEHORE08:25 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)1316
36KPPKALAPIPAL08:50 (Day 2)08:52 (Day 2)1345
37SJPSHUJALPUR09:03 (Day 2)09:05 (Day 2)1358
38AKDAKODIA09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)1371
39BCHBERCHHA09:39 (Day 2)09:41 (Day 2)1401
40MKCMAKSI10:03 (Day 2)10:04 (Day 2)1420
41UJNUJJAIN JN11:10 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1461
42DWXDEWAS11:55 (Day 2)11:57 (Day 2)1501
43INDBINDORE JN BG12:50 (Day 2)Destination1540
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :