ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:38:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NGP INDORE EXP (12924)
NAGPUR to INDORE JN BG
NGP INDORE EXP (12924)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S12
5
S11
6
S10
7
S9
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: NGP INDORE EXP (12924)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NGPNAGPURSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2KATLKATOL19:44 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)61
3PARPANDHURNA20:23 (Day 1)20:25 (Day 1)104
4MTYMULTAI21:09 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)145
5AMLAAMLA JN21:32 (Day 1)21:34 (Day 1)168
6BZUBETUL21:49 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)191
7ETITARSI JN00:05 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)298
8HBJHABIBGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)383
9SJPSHUJALPUR03:09 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)470
10MKCMAKSI04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)532
11DWXDEWAS04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)568
12INDBINDORE JN BG05:40 (Day 2)Destination607
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :