ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2016 02:38:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925)
BANDRA TERMINUS to AMRITSAR JN
BANDRA TERMINUS to KALKA
PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GN
3
S6
4
S5
5
S4
6
S3
7
S2
8
S1
9
PC
10
B4
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
A2
15
A1
16
H1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
S8
21
S7
22
B5
23
A3
24
GRD
25
OCV
Train Schedule: PASCHIM EXPRESS (12925)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource11:35 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI12:15 (Day 1)12:17 (Day 1)19
4DRDDAHANU ROAD13:32 (Day 1)13:34 (Day 1)109
5VAPIVAPI14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD14:39 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)183
7NVSNAVSARI15:11 (Day 1)15:13 (Day 1)223
8STSURAT15:42 (Day 1)15:47 (Day 1)252
9BHBHARUCH JN16:30 (Day 1)16:32 (Day 1)311
10BRCVADODARA JN17:28 (Day 1)17:43 (Day 1)381
11GDAGODHRA JN18:59 (Day 1)19:01 (Day 1)455
12DHDDAHOD19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)529
13MGNMEGHNAGAR20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)562
14RTMRATLAM JN21:40 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)642
15NADNAGDA JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)684
16SGZSHAMGARH00:24 (Day 2)00:26 (Day 2)775
17RMARAMGANJ MANDI01:08 (Day 2)01:10 (Day 2)836
18KOTAKOTA JN02:05 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)909
19SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1017
20GGCGANGAPUR CITY04:40 (Day 2)04:42 (Day 2)1080
21HANHINDAUN CITY05:13 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1124
22BXNBAYANA JN05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)1157
23BTEBHARATPUR JN06:20 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)1199
24MTJMATHURA JN07:45 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)1233
25FDBFARIDABAD09:29 (Day 2)09:31 (Day 2)1345
26NZMH NIZAMUDDIN10:03 (Day 2)10:05 (Day 2)1366
27NDLSNEW DELHI10:40 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1373
28SZMSUBZI MANDI11:19 (Day 2)11:21 (Day 2)1377
29SNPSONIPAT11:52 (Day 2)11:54 (Day 2)1418
30PNPPANIPAT JN12:30 (Day 2)12:32 (Day 2)1463
31KUNKARNAL12:56 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1497
32KKDEKURUKSHETRA JN13:27 (Day 2)13:29 (Day 2)1530
33UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)1572
34UBCAMBALA CITY15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)1579
35SIRSIRHIND JN15:42 (Day 2)15:44 (Day 2)1625
36KNNKHANNA15:56 (Day 2)15:58 (Day 2)1643
37LDHLUDHIANA JN16:47 (Day 2)16:52 (Day 2)1685
38PGWPHAGWARA JN17:19 (Day 2)17:21 (Day 2)1721
39JRCJALANDHAR CANT17:37 (Day 2)17:39 (Day 2)1737
40JUCJALANDHAR CITY17:53 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1742
41BEASBEAS18:30 (Day 2)18:32 (Day 2)1778
42ASRAMRITSAR JN19:20 (Day 2)Destination1821
Train Splits at AMBALA CANT JN (UMB)
44UMBAMBALA CANT JN14:40 (Day 2)15:15 (Day 2)1572
45CDGCHANDIGARH15:57 (Day 2)16:12 (Day 2)1639
46KLKKALKA16:45 (Day 2)Destination1676
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :