ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 17:44:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KARNAVATI EXP (12933)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
KARNAVATI EXP (12933)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
D
3
D11
4
D10
5
D9
6
D8
7
D7
8
D6
9
D5
10
D4
11
D3
12
D2
13
D1
14
PC
15
C4
16
C3
17
C2
18
C1
19
D
20
PWR
Train Schedule: KARNAVATI EXP (12933)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource13:40 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI14:15 (Day 1)14:17 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI16:11 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)170
4BLVALSAD16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)194
5STSURAT17:35 (Day 1)17:40 (Day 1)263
6BHBHARUCH JN18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)322
7BRCVADODARA JN19:23 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)392
8ANNDANAND JN20:02 (Day 1)20:04 (Day 1)427
9NDNADIAD JN20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)446
10MANMANINAGAR21:03 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)488
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN21:25 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :