ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 09:17:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GARBHA EXPRESS (12937)
GANDHIDHAM BG to HOWRAH JN
GARBHA EXPRESS (12937)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GARBHA EXPRESS (12937)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G18:30 (Day 1)18:32 (Day 1)53
3DHGDHRANGDHRA20:10 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)170
4ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:00 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)301
5BRCVADODARA JN01:28 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)401
6RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)662
7KOTAKOTA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)929
8AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1262
9TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1284
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1514
11ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1708
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1849
13SSMSASARAM04:16 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1949
14GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2052
15DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2251
16ASNASANSOL JN10:09 (Day 3)10:14 (Day 3)2310
17HWHHOWRAH JN13:05 (Day 3)Destination2510
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :