ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 03:53:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GARBHA EXPRESS (12938)
HOWRAH JN to GANDHIDHAM BG
GARBHA EXPRESS (12938)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
B4
14
B3
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: GARBHA EXPRESS (12938)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource23:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN01:31 (Day 2)01:36 (Day 2)200
3DHNDHANBAD JN02:50 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)259
4GAYAGAYA JN06:02 (Day 2)06:07 (Day 2)458
5SSMSASARAM07:31 (Day 2)07:32 (Day 2)561
6MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:07 (Day 2)09:22 (Day 2)661
7ALDALLAHABAD JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)802
8CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:00 (Day 2)14:15 (Day 2)996
9TDLTUNDLA JN17:00 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1226
10AFAGRA FORT17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1249
11KOTAKOTA JN00:01 (Day 3)00:10 (Day 3)1581
12RTMRATLAM JN04:25 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1848
13BRCVADODARA JN08:35 (Day 3)09:00 (Day 3)2109
14ADIAHMEDABAD JN10:45 (Day 3)11:05 (Day 3)2209
15DHGDHRANGDHRA13:25 (Day 3)13:27 (Day 3)2340
16SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G15:18 (Day 3)15:20 (Day 3)2457
17GIMBGANDHIDHAM BG16:45 (Day 3)Destination2510
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :