ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 15:16:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JP PUNE SF EXP (12940)
JAIPUR to PUNE JN
JP PUNE SF EXP (12940)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
B1
14
B2
15
B3
16
A1
17
A2
18
AB1
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: JP PUNE SF EXP (12940)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource09:15 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)8
3BNLWBANASTHALI NIWAI10:04 (Day 1)10:06 (Day 1)66
4SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)132
5KOTAKOTA JN12:50 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)240
6RMARAMGANJ MANDI13:55 (Day 1)13:57 (Day 1)312
7RTMRATLAM JN18:00 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)506
8BRCVADODARA JN22:00 (Day 1)22:10 (Day 1)767
9STSURAT00:08 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)896
10BSRVASAI ROAD04:10 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)1111
11KYNKALYAN JN05:12 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1164
12PUNEPUNE JN08:05 (Day 2)Destination1302
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :