ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 10:11:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to ASANSOL JN
BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
Running Days: TUE
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
S13
19
S14
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BVC ASANSOL EXP (12941)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource17:30 (Day 1)0
2SGDSONGADH17:56 (Day 1)17:58 (Day 1)28
3DLJDHOLA JN18:17 (Day 1)18:18 (Day 1)49
4BTDBOTAD JN19:03 (Day 1)19:05 (Day 1)92
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)164
6VGVIRAMGAM JN21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)232
7ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:23 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)298
8NDNADIAD JN00:09 (Day 2)00:11 (Day 2)343
9BRCVADODARA JN01:28 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)397
10DHDDAHOD04:01 (Day 2)04:03 (Day 2)546
11RTMRATLAM JN06:00 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)659
12NADNAGDA JN07:10 (Day 2)07:12 (Day 2)700
13BWMBHAWANI MANDI08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)825
14RMARAMGANJ MANDI08:40 (Day 2)08:42 (Day 2)853
15KOTAKOTA JN09:40 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)925
16SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)1033
17GGCGANGAPUR CITY12:23 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1097
18SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1131
19AFAGRA FORT15:30 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1258
20TDLTUNDLA JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1281
21CNBKANPUR CENTRAL19:55 (Day 2)20:05 (Day 2)1511
22ALDALLAHABAD JN22:35 (Day 2)22:45 (Day 2)1705
23MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN02:45 (Day 3)02:55 (Day 3)1857
24BBUBHABUA ROAD03:36 (Day 3)03:38 (Day 3)1910
25SSMSASARAM04:16 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1957
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE04:38 (Day 3)04:40 (Day 3)1975
27GAYAGAYA JN05:48 (Day 3)05:53 (Day 3)2060
28KQRKODERMA07:07 (Day 3)07:09 (Day 3)2136
29PNMEPARASNATH08:20 (Day 3)08:22 (Day 3)2212
30DHNDHANBAD JN09:10 (Day 3)09:20 (Day 3)2259
31ASNASANSOL JN10:20 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :