ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Jan-2017 07:00:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PARASNATH EXP (12942)
ASANSOL JN to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
PARASNATH EXP (12942)
Running Days: THU
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
B1
5
B2
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
S13
19
S14
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: PARASNATH EXP (12942)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASNASANSOL JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2DHNDHANBAD JN20:43 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)59
3PNMEPARASNATH21:34 (Day 1)21:39 (Day 1)106
4KQRKODERMA22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)182
5GAYAGAYA JN23:48 (Day 1)23:53 (Day 1)258
6AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD00:42 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)327
7DOSDEHRI ON SONE00:52 (Day 2)00:54 (Day 2)343
8SSMSASARAM01:07 (Day 2)01:09 (Day 2)361
9BBUBHABUA ROAD01:42 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)409
10MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN03:10 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)461
11ALDALLAHABAD JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)614
12CNBKANPUR CENTRAL08:05 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)808
13TDLTUNDLA JN11:35 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1038
14AFAGRA FORT12:20 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1060
15SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI15:02 (Day 2)15:04 (Day 2)1188
16GGCGANGAPUR CITY15:34 (Day 2)15:35 (Day 2)1222
17SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1285
18KOTAKOTA JN17:45 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1393
19RMARAMGANJ MANDI18:54 (Day 2)18:55 (Day 2)1465
20BWMBHAWANI MANDI19:17 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1494
21NADNAGDA JN21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1618
22RTMRATLAM JN22:30 (Day 2)22:40 (Day 2)1659
23DHDDAHOD00:03 (Day 3)00:05 (Day 3)1773
24BRCVADODARA JN02:25 (Day 3)02:50 (Day 3)1921
25NDNADIAD JN03:40 (Day 3)03:41 (Day 3)1975
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN05:20 (Day 3)05:35 (Day 3)2021
27VGVIRAMGAM JN06:39 (Day 3)06:41 (Day 3)2086
28JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN07:54 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2154
29BTDBOTAD JN09:00 (Day 3)09:02 (Day 3)2226
30DLJDHOLA JN09:37 (Day 3)09:43 (Day 3)2269
31SGDSONGADH10:21 (Day 3)10:23 (Day 3)2290
32BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS11:10 (Day 3)Destination2318
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :