ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:52:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945)
SURAT to MAHUVA JN
SURAT to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS
MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
GRD
10
S9
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: MAHUVA EXPRESS (12945)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1STSURATSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2BRCVADODARA JN07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)129
3ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:55 (Day 1)09:20 (Day 1)229
4VGVIRAMGAM JN10:16 (Day 1)10:18 (Day 1)294
5JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)362
6WCWADHWAN CITY11:42 (Day 1)11:44 (Day 1)366
7LMLIMBDI11:58 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)386
8BTDBOTAD JN12:37 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)435
9DLJDHOLA JN13:44 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)477
10DASDHASA JN14:08 (Day 1)14:10 (Day 1)503
11LMOLILIYA MOTA14:36 (Day 1)14:38 (Day 1)537
12SVKDSAVARKUNDLA14:57 (Day 1)14:59 (Day 1)561
13RLARAJULA JN15:43 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)599
14MHVMAHUVA JN16:40 (Day 1)Destination630
Train Splits at BOTAD JN (BTD)
16BTDBOTAD JN12:40 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)435
17NGANINGALA JN15:40 (Day 1)15:42 (Day 1)452
18ALMRALAMPUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)460
19UJUJALVAV15:56 (Day 1)15:58 (Day 1)466
20SOASANOSRA16:17 (Day 1)16:19 (Day 1)487
21SGDSONGADH16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)498
22SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT16:37 (Day 1)16:39 (Day 1)505
23VTJVARTEJ16:50 (Day 1)16:52 (Day 1)516
24BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)523
25BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS17:25 (Day 1)Destination526
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :