ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 03:29:55 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SURAT EXPRESS (12946)
MAHUVA JN to SURAT
SURAT EXPRESS (12946)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S9
11
GRD
Train Schedule: SURAT EXPRESS (12946)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MHVMAHUVA JNSource19:55 (Day 1)0
2RLARAJULA JN20:21 (Day 1)20:23 (Day 1)31
3SVKDSAVARKUNDLA20:56 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)70
4LMOLILIYA MOTA21:18 (Day 1)21:20 (Day 1)93
5DASDHASA JN21:48 (Day 1)21:50 (Day 1)127
6DLJDHOLA JN22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)153
7BTDBOTAD JN22:50 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)196
8LMLIMBDI23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)244
9WCWADHWAN CITY00:14 (Day 2)00:16 (Day 2)264
10JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)267
11VGVIRAMGAM JN02:11 (Day 2)02:13 (Day 2)335
12ADIAHMEDABAD JN03:25 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)400
13BRCVADODARA JN05:17 (Day 2)05:22 (Day 2)500
14STSURAT07:15 (Day 2)Destination629
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :