ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZIMABAD EXPRES (12947)
AHMEDABAD JN to PATNA JN
AZIMABAD EXPRES (12947)
Running Days: MON WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
B4
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
S12
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: AZIMABAD EXPRES (12947)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ADIAHMEDABAD JNSource21:30 (Day 1)0
2NDNADIAD JN22:11 (Day 1)22:13 (Day 1)46
3ANNDANAND JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)64
4BRCVADODARA JN23:39 (Day 1)00:04 (Day 2)100
5RTMRATLAM JN03:45 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)362
6NADNAGDA JN04:55 (Day 2)04:57 (Day 2)403
7KOTAKOTA JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)628
8SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)736
9GGCGANGAPUR CITY09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)799
10BXNBAYANA JN11:28 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)877
11AFAGRA FORT13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)961
12TDLTUNDLA JN14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)984
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL18:55 (Day 2)19:05 (Day 2)1213
14ALDALLAHABAD JN21:35 (Day 2)21:45 (Day 2)1408
15MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:50 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1560
16BXRBUXAR02:09 (Day 3)02:11 (Day 3)1654
17ARAARA02:55 (Day 3)02:57 (Day 3)1723
18DNRDANAPUR03:49 (Day 3)03:51 (Day 3)1762
19PNBEPATNA JN04:30 (Day 3)Destination1772
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :