ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 05-Dec-2016 01:49:09 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BCT JP EXPRESS (12955)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR
BCT JP EXPRESS (12955)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
B4
18
B5
19
B6
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BCT JP EXPRESS (12955)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource18:50 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)30
3STSURAT22:40 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)263
4AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:19 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)312
5BRCVADODARA JN00:32 (Day 2)00:34 (Day 2)392
6DHDDAHOD02:35 (Day 2)02:37 (Day 2)540
7MGNMEGHNAGAR02:59 (Day 2)03:01 (Day 2)573
8RTMRATLAM JN04:35 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)653
9NADNAGDA JN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)695
10VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT06:04 (Day 2)06:06 (Day 2)734
11CMUCHAU MAHLA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)757
12SVASUWASRA06:40 (Day 2)06:42 (Day 2)772
13SGZSHAMGARH06:54 (Day 2)06:56 (Day 2)786
14BWMBHAWANI MANDI07:18 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)819
15RMARAMGANJ MANDI07:40 (Day 2)07:42 (Day 2)847
16KOTAKOTA JN08:45 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)920
17SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR10:30 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1027
18DPADURGAPURA12:19 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)1151
19JPJAIPUR12:40 (Day 2)Destination1159
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :