ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:29:05 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG
AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AVANTIKA EXP (12961)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource19:10 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI19:46 (Day 1)19:48 (Day 1)30
3BLVALSAD21:58 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)194
4NVSNAVSARI22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)233
5STSURAT23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)263
6AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:49 (Day 1)23:51 (Day 1)312
7BHBHARUCH JN23:59 (Day 1)00:01 (Day 2)322
8BRCVADODARA JN01:01 (Day 2)01:11 (Day 2)392
9GDAGODHRA JN02:28 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)465
10DHDDAHOD03:23 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)540
11MGNMEGHNAGAR03:47 (Day 2)03:49 (Day 2)573
12THDRTHANDLA RD03:57 (Day 2)03:59 (Day 2)581
13BMIBAMNIA04:22 (Day 2)04:24 (Day 2)608
14RTMRATLAM JN05:30 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)653
15KUHKHACHROD05:57 (Day 2)05:59 (Day 2)681
16NADNAGDA JN06:22 (Day 2)06:24 (Day 2)695
17UJNUJJAIN JN07:20 (Day 2)07:30 (Day 2)750
18DWXDEWAS08:19 (Day 2)08:27 (Day 2)790
19INDBINDORE JN BG09:15 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :