ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 19:16:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AVANTIKA EXP (12962)
INDORE JN BG to MUMBAI CENTRAL
AVANTIKA EXP (12962)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
SE1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AVANTIKA EXP (12962)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS17:01 (Day 1)17:03 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN17:45 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)80
4NADNAGDA JN18:45 (Day 1)18:47 (Day 1)135
5KUHKHACHROD18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)148
6RTMRATLAM JN19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)176
7BMIBAMNIA20:15 (Day 1)20:17 (Day 1)221
8THDRTHANDLA RD20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)248
9MGNMEGHNAGAR20:46 (Day 1)20:48 (Day 1)256
10DHDDAHOD21:12 (Day 1)21:14 (Day 1)289
11GDAGODHRA JN22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)364
12BRCVADODARA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)438
13BHBHARUCH JN00:49 (Day 2)00:51 (Day 2)508
14AKVANKLESHWAR JN01:00 (Day 2)01:02 (Day 2)517
15STSURAT01:50 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)567
16NVSNAVSARI02:16 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)596
17BLVALSAD02:50 (Day 2)02:52 (Day 2)635
18BVIBORIVALI05:06 (Day 2)05:08 (Day 2)799
19BCTMUMBAI CENTRAL06:10 (Day 2)Destination829
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :