ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 07-Dec-2016 23:53:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
H NIZAMUDDIN to UDAIPUR CITY
MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B5
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
A1
11
HA1
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MEWAR EXPRESS (12963)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NZMH NIZAMUDDINSource19:00 (Day 1)0
2BVHBALLABGARH19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)29
3MTJMATHURA JN21:05 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)134
4BTEBHARATPUR JN21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)167
5BXNBAYANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)209
6HANHINDAUN CITY22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)242
7SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)252
8GGCGANGAPUR CITY23:08 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)286
9SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR23:56 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)350
10KOTAKOTA JN01:10 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)458
11BUDIBUNDI02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)496
12MLGHMANDALGARH03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)564
13CNACHANDERIYA04:28 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)622
14CORCHITTAURGARH04:45 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)629
15KINKAPASAN05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)665
16MVJMAVLI JN06:08 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)701
17RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR06:53 (Day 2)06:55 (Day 2)739
18UDZUDAIPUR CITY07:15 (Day 2)Destination743
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :