ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 11-Dec-2016 15:32:18 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)
UDAIPUR CITY to H NIZAMUDDIN
MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
HA1
15
A1
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
B5
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: MEWAR EXPRESS (12964)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UDZUDAIPUR CITYSource18:15 (Day 1)0
2RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)5
3MVJMAVLI JN18:57 (Day 1)18:59 (Day 1)43
4KINKAPASAN19:25 (Day 1)19:27 (Day 1)79
5CORCHITTAURGARH20:30 (Day 1)20:50 (Day 1)115
6CNACHANDERIYA21:00 (Day 1)21:02 (Day 1)122
7MLGHMANDALGARH21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)180
8BUDIBUNDI22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)248
9KOTAKOTA JN23:25 (Day 1)23:40 (Day 1)286
10SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR00:53 (Day 2)00:55 (Day 2)394
11GGCGANGAPUR CITY01:47 (Day 2)01:49 (Day 2)457
12SMBJSHRI MAHABIRJI02:12 (Day 2)02:14 (Day 2)492
13HANHINDAUN CITY02:23 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)502
14BXNBAYANA JN02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)535
15BTEBHARATPUR JN03:18 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)576
16MTJMATHURA JN04:25 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)610
17BVHBALLABGARH05:51 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)715
18NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:35 (Day 2)Destination743
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :