ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Apr-2017 19:17:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR EXP (12967)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to JAIPUR
JAIPUR EXP (12967)
Running Days: SUN TUE
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A2
5
A1
6
B5
7
B4
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
PC
12
S11
13
S10
14
S9
15
S8
16
S7
17
S6
18
S5
19
S4
20
S3
21
S2
22
S1
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAIPUR EXP (12967)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2GDRGUDUR JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)138
3NLRNELLORE20:17 (Day 1)20:18 (Day 1)176
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN00:10 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)431
5WLWARANGAL03:08 (Day 2)03:10 (Day 2)638
6MCIMANCHIRYAL05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)752
7SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR06:24 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)810
8BPQBALHARSHAH07:50 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)880
9CDCHANDRAPUR08:18 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)894
10HGTHINGANGHAT09:23 (Day 2)09:24 (Day 2)978
11SEGMSEVAGRAM09:59 (Day 2)10:00 (Day 2)1015
12NGPNAGPUR11:05 (Day 2)11:15 (Day 2)1091
13KATLKATOL12:02 (Day 2)12:03 (Day 2)1152
14PARPANDHURNA12:37 (Day 2)12:38 (Day 2)1195
15BZUBETUL14:04 (Day 2)14:05 (Day 2)1282
16ETITARSI JN15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1388
17HBJHABIBGANJ17:23 (Day 2)17:25 (Day 2)1474
18BPLBHOPAL JN17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1480
19BIHBAIRAGARH18:34 (Day 2)18:36 (Day 2)1490
20SEHSEHORE18:56 (Day 2)18:58 (Day 2)1519
21SJPSHUJALPUR19:34 (Day 2)19:36 (Day 2)1560
22BCHBERCHHA20:12 (Day 2)20:14 (Day 2)1603
23UJNUJJAIN JN21:25 (Day 2)21:35 (Day 2)1664
24NADNAGDA JN22:45 (Day 2)23:10 (Day 2)1718
25VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT23:36 (Day 2)23:38 (Day 2)1758
26SGZSHAMGARH00:14 (Day 3)00:16 (Day 3)1810
27BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:38 (Day 3)00:40 (Day 3)1843
28RMARAMGANJ MANDI00:58 (Day 3)01:00 (Day 3)1871
29KOTAKOTA JN01:45 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1943
30SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR03:40 (Day 3)04:00 (Day 3)2051
31DPADURGAPURA05:45 (Day 3)05:46 (Day 3)2175
32JPJAIPUR06:15 (Day 3)Destination2182
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :