Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station
 

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2014 05:30:56 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator JP MADRAS EXPRE (12968)
JP MADRAS EXPRE(12968) Currency: Distance: 2185 Kms.
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 4490Rs 2600Rs 1775Rs 685Rs 390
Train Schedule of: 12968 (JP MADRAS EXPRE)
Running Days: SUN FRI Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JPJAIPURSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DPADURGAPURA19:42 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)8
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR21:30 (Day 1)21:40 (Day 1)132
4KOTAKOTA JN22:50 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)240
5RMARAMGANJ MANDI23:59 (Day 1)00:02 (Day 2)312
6BWMBHAWANI MANDI00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)340
7SGZSHAMGARH00:47 (Day 2)00:49 (Day 2)373
8VMAVIKRAMGARH ALOT01:27 (Day 2)01:29 (Day 2)425
9NADNAGDA JN02:25 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)465
10UJNUJJAIN JN03:50 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)519
11BCHBERCHHA04:45 (Day 2)04:47 (Day 2)580
12SJPSHUJALPUR05:22 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)623
13SEHSEHORE05:58 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)664
14BIHBAIRAGARH06:44 (Day 2)06:46 (Day 2)693
15BPLBHOPAL JN07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)703
16HBJHABIBGANJ07:20 (Day 2)07:22 (Day 2)709
17ETITARSI JN09:10 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)795
18BZUBETUL10:59 (Day 2)11:01 (Day 2)901
19PARPANDHURNA12:18 (Day 2)12:20 (Day 2)988
20KATLKATOL12:54 (Day 2)12:56 (Day 2)1031
21NGPNAGPUR14:00 (Day 2)14:10 (Day 2)1092
22SEGMSEVAGRAM15:12 (Day 2)15:14 (Day 2)1168
23HGTHINGANGHAT15:39 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)1205
24CDCHANDRAPUR16:48 (Day 2)16:50 (Day 2)1289
25BPQBALHARSHAH17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1303
26SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR18:38 (Day 2)18:40 (Day 2)1372
27MCIMANCHIRYAL19:27 (Day 2)19:29 (Day 2)1431
28WLWARANGAL21:33 (Day 2)21:38 (Day 2)1547
29BZAVIJAYAWADA JN02:10 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1755
30NLRNELLORE05:19 (Day 3)05:21 (Day 3)2010
31GDRGUDUR JN06:45 (Day 3)06:50 (Day 3)2048
32MASCHENNAI CENTRAL09:45 (Day 3)Destination2185
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :