ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Jan-2017 07:46:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972)
BHAVNAGAR TRMUS to BANDRA TERMINUS
BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S
5
SE1
6
S1
7
S2
8
S3
9
S4
10
S5
11
S6
12
S7
13
S8
14
S9
15
S10
16
S11
17
S12
18
B1
19
B2
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: BVC BDTS EXPRES (12972)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUSSource18:35 (Day 1)0
2BVPBHAVANAGAR PARA18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)3
3SOJNSIHOR GUJARAT18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)21
4SGDSONGADH19:07 (Day 1)19:09 (Day 1)28
5DLJDHOLA JN19:29 (Day 1)19:31 (Day 1)49
6BTDBOTAD JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)92
7RURRANPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)114
8LMLIMBDI20:48 (Day 1)20:49 (Day 1)141
9JVNJORAWARNAGAR JN21:06 (Day 1)21:08 (Day 1)164
10VGVIRAMGAM JN22:30 (Day 1)22:32 (Day 1)232
11ADIAHMEDABAD JN23:40 (Day 1)23:59 (Day 1)298
12NDNADIAD JN00:44 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)343
13ANNDANAND JN01:01 (Day 2)01:03 (Day 2)362
14BRCVADODARA JN01:47 (Day 2)01:52 (Day 2)397
15STSURAT03:45 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)526
16BLVALSAD04:41 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)595
17VAPIVAPI05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)619
18BVIBORIVALI07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)759
19ADHANDHERI08:16 (Day 2)08:18 (Day 2)771
20BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS08:40 (Day 2)Destination778
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :