ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 19:09:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR EXPRESS (12973)
INDORE JN BG to JAIPUR
JAIPUR EXPRESS (12973)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
VP
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB1
6
A2
7
A1
8
B3
9
B2
10
B1
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JAIPUR EXPRESS (12973)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1INDBINDORE JN BGSource22:25 (Day 1)0
2DWXDEWAS23:01 (Day 1)23:03 (Day 1)39
3UJNUJJAIN JN23:55 (Day 1)00:05 (Day 2)80
4NADNAGDA JN01:05 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)135
5KOTAKOTA JN04:05 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)360
6SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR05:55 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)467
7DPADURGAPURA07:55 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)591
8JPJAIPUR08:20 (Day 2)Destination599
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :