ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Apr-2017 22:12:03 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979)
BANDRA TERMINUS to JAIPUR
JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
A1
20
A2
21
HB1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: JAIPUR SUP FAST (12979)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource15:50 (Day 1)0
2ADHANDHERI16:05 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)7
3BVIBORIVALI16:25 (Day 1)16:27 (Day 1)19
4PLGPALGHAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)76
5VAPIVAPI18:24 (Day 1)18:26 (Day 1)159
6BLVALSAD19:26 (Day 1)19:28 (Day 1)183
7STSURAT20:33 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)252
8BRCVADODARA JN22:32 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)381
9GDAGODHRA JN00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)455
10DHDDAHOD00:56 (Day 2)00:58 (Day 2)529
11MGNMEGHNAGAR01:20 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)562
12RTMRATLAM JN02:50 (Day 2)02:55 (Day 2)642
13NADNAGDA JN03:53 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)684
14KOTAKOTA JN06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)909
15SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR08:30 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)1017
16DPADURGAPURA10:15 (Day 2)10:18 (Day 2)1141
17JPJAIPUR10:45 (Day 2)Destination1148
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :