ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 12:14:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
SEALDAH to AJMER JN
SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
B3
8
PC
9
S13
10
S12
11
S11
12
S10
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SDAH AJMER EXP (12987)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN00:33 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)101
3DGRDURGAPUR01:23 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)165
4RNGRANIGANJ01:43 (Day 2)01:44 (Day 2)189
5ASNASANSOL JN02:05 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)207
6DHNDHANBAD JN03:07 (Day 2)03:17 (Day 2)266
7PNMEPARASNATH03:53 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)313
8KQRKODERMA04:48 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)388
9GAYAGAYA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)464
10SSMSASARAM07:42 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)567
11BBUBHABUA ROAD08:20 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)615
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:35 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)667
13ALDALLAHABAD JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)820
14CNBKANPUR CENTRAL14:30 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)1014
15TDLTUNDLA JN17:50 (Day 2)17:55 (Day 2)1244
16AFAGRA FORT18:35 (Day 2)19:00 (Day 2)1267
17AHACHHNERA JN19:43 (Day 2)19:45 (Day 2)1293
18BTEBHARATPUR JN20:07 (Day 2)20:12 (Day 2)1320
19JPJAIPUR23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1508
20KSGKISHANGARH01:56 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1613
21AIIAJMER JN02:45 (Day 3)Destination1642
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :