ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 06:23:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AJMER EXPRESS (12989)
DADAR to AJMER JN
AJMER EXPRESS (12989)
Running Days: MON THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
S13
17
B3
18
B2
19
B1
20
A1
21
A2
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: AJMER EXPRESS (12989)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DDRDADARSource14:35 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI15:04 (Day 1)15:06 (Day 1)24
3BLVALSAD17:15 (Day 1)17:17 (Day 1)189
4NVSNAVSARI17:44 (Day 1)17:46 (Day 1)228
5STSURAT18:19 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)257
6BHBHARUCH JN19:05 (Day 1)19:07 (Day 1)316
7BRCVADODARA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)386
8ANNDANAND JN20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)422
9NDNADIAD JN21:07 (Day 1)21:09 (Day 1)440
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN22:10 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)486
11MSHMAHESANA JN23:45 (Day 1)23:47 (Day 1)554
12UJAUNJHA00:03 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 2)575
13CHPCHHAPI00:39 (Day 2)00:41 (Day 2)602
14PNUPALANPUR JN01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)619
15ABRABU ROAD02:40 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)671
16SOHSIROHI ROAD03:38 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)715
17JWBJAWAI BANDH04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)754
18FAFALNA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)770
19RANIRANI04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)785
20MJMARWAR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:42 (Day 2)837
21SODSOJAT ROAD06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)857
22BERBEAWAR07:06 (Day 2)07:08 (Day 2)924
23AIIAJMER JN08:15 (Day 2)Destination976
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :