ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 08:32:51 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GIMB PURI EXP (12993)
GANDHIDHAM BG to PURI
GIMB PURI EXP (12993)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: GIMB PURI EXP (12993)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GIMBGANDHIDHAM BGSource22:45 (Day 1)0
2BCOBBHACHAU BG23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)38
3SIOBSAMAKHIALI B G23:43 (Day 1)23:45 (Day 1)53
4DHGDHRANGDHRA01:25 (Day 2)01:27 (Day 2)170
5ADIAHMEDABAD JN04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)301
6ANNDANAND JN05:37 (Day 2)05:39 (Day 2)365
7BRCVADODARA JN06:21 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)401
8STSURAT08:15 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)530
9NDBNANDURBAR11:30 (Day 2)11:38 (Day 2)690
10JLJALGAON JN14:50 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)841
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN15:20 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)865
12NGPNAGPUR21:40 (Day 2)21:50 (Day 2)1257
13GGONDIA JN23:38 (Day 2)23:43 (Day 2)1387
14DURGDURG01:50 (Day 3)01:55 (Day 3)1521
15RRAIPUR JN02:40 (Day 3)03:05 (Day 3)1558
16KRARKHARIAR ROAD04:33 (Day 3)04:35 (Day 3)1663
17KBJKANTABANJI05:30 (Day 3)05:40 (Day 3)1727
18TIGTITLAGARH06:15 (Day 3)06:40 (Day 3)1761
19BLGRBALANGIR07:30 (Day 3)07:32 (Day 3)1824
20BRGABARGARH ROAD08:38 (Day 3)08:40 (Day 3)1900
21SBPSAMBALPUR09:20 (Day 3)09:30 (Day 3)1942
22ANGLANGUL12:15 (Day 3)12:17 (Day 3)2098
23TLHDTALCHER ROAD12:30 (Day 3)12:32 (Day 3)2110
24DNKLDHENKANAL13:21 (Day 3)13:23 (Day 3)2159
25BBSBHUBANESWAR14:35 (Day 3)14:40 (Day 3)2221
26KURKHURDA ROAD JN15:10 (Day 3)15:15 (Day 3)2239
27PURIPURI16:10 (Day 3)Destination2283
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :