ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 08-Dec-2016 21:34:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
HOWRAH JN to DEHRADUN
HOWRAH JN to NAJIBABAD JN
DOON EXPRESS (13009)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
A1
10
B1
11
B2
12
B3
13
S11
14
S10
15
S9
16
S8
17
S7
18
GN
19
GN
20
S12
21
GRD
Train Schedule: DOON EXPRESS (13009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2SRPSERAMPORE20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)20
3CGRCHANDAN NAGAR21:20 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)33
4BDCBANDEL JN21:36 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)40
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN22:35 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)107
6PANPANAGARH23:15 (Day 1)23:16 (Day 1)155
7DGRDURGAPUR23:31 (Day 1)23:33 (Day 1)171
8RNGRANIGANJ23:51 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)194
9ASNASANSOL JN00:10 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)213
10BRRBARAKAR00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)230
11DHNDHANBAD JN01:25 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)271
12GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:55 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)301
13PNMEPARASNATH02:19 (Day 2)02:24 (Day 2)319
14HZDHAZARIBAGH RD02:42 (Day 2)02:44 (Day 2)346
15PSBPARSABAD03:02 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)368
16KQRKODERMA03:22 (Day 2)03:25 (Day 2)394
17PRPPAHARPUR04:06 (Day 2)04:08 (Day 2)438
18TKNTANKUPPA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)450
19GAYAGAYA JN04:55 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)470
20GRRUGURARU05:20 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)492
21RFJRAFIGANJ05:34 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)508
22JHNJAKHIM05:45 (Day 2)05:46 (Day 2)519
23PESPHESAR05:57 (Day 2)05:58 (Day 2)530
24AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)539
25SEBSON NAGAR06:18 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)550
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)555
27SSMSASARAM06:44 (Day 2)06:45 (Day 2)573
28KTQKUDRA07:05 (Day 2)07:06 (Day 2)598
29BBUBHABUA ROAD07:23 (Day 2)07:24 (Day 2)621
30DGODURGAUTI07:32 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)630
31KMSKARAMNASA07:48 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)641
32SYJSAIDRAJA07:56 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)650
33CDMRCHANDAULI MJHWR08:06 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)658
34MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN09:17 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)673
35KEIKASHI10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)685
36BSBVARANASI JN10:20 (Day 2)10:30 (Day 2)690
37BTPBABATPUR10:48 (Day 2)10:49 (Day 2)709
38KSFKHALISPUR10:58 (Day 2)10:59 (Day 2)718
39JLLJALALGANJ11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)729
40ZBDZAFARABAD JN11:26 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)741
41JNUJAUNPUR JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)747
42SHGSHAHGANJ JN12:19 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)781
43BWIBILWAI12:35 (Day 2)12:36 (Day 2)792
44MLPRMALIPUR12:49 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)806
45ABPAKBARPUR13:08 (Day 2)13:10 (Day 2)825
46GGJGOSHAINGANJ13:26 (Day 2)13:27 (Day 2)847
47AYAYODHYA13:54 (Day 2)13:55 (Day 2)878
48ACNDA N DEV NAGAR14:06 (Day 2)14:07 (Day 2)883
49FDFAIZABAD JN14:22 (Day 2)14:27 (Day 2)886
50SLWSOHWAL14:47 (Day 2)14:48 (Day 2)901
51RDLRUDAULI15:07 (Day 2)15:08 (Day 2)924
52DYDDARYABAD15:38 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)947
53SGJSAFDARGANJ16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)967
54BBKBARABANKI JN17:07 (Day 2)17:08 (Day 2)985
55LKOLUCKNOW NR18:10 (Day 2)18:25 (Day 2)1013
56SANSANDILA19:22 (Day 2)19:24 (Day 2)1062
57BLMBALAMU JN19:42 (Day 2)19:44 (Day 2)1082
58HRIHARDOI20:00 (Day 2)20:13 (Day 2)1115
59AJIANJHI SHAHABAD20:38 (Day 2)20:40 (Day 2)1147
60ROZAROZA JN21:09 (Day 2)21:11 (Day 2)1170
61SPNSHAHJEHANPUR21:23 (Day 2)21:25 (Day 2)1178
62TLHTILHAR21:40 (Day 2)21:42 (Day 2)1196
63PMRPITAMBARPUR22:08 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1229
64BEBAREILLY22:32 (Day 2)22:37 (Day 2)1248
65NRSNAGARIA SADAT23:03 (Day 2)23:05 (Day 2)1280
66RMURAMPUR23:34 (Day 2)23:35 (Day 2)1312
67MBMORADABAD00:20 (Day 3)00:30 (Day 3)1339
68SEOSEOHARA01:10 (Day 3)01:12 (Day 3)1385
69DPRDHAMPUR01:29 (Day 3)01:30 (Day 3)1398
70NGGNAGINA01:48 (Day 3)01:50 (Day 3)1415
71NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:15 (Day 3)02:20 (Day 3)1437
72LRJLAKSAR JN03:40 (Day 3)03:45 (Day 3)1479
73JWPJWALAPUR04:17 (Day 3)04:18 (Day 3)1502
74HWHARIDWAR JN04:45 (Day 3)05:20 (Day 3)1506
75RWLRAIWALA05:49 (Day 3)05:50 (Day 3)1517
76DWODOIWALA06:54 (Day 3)06:55 (Day 3)1538
77DDNDEHRADUN07:35 (Day 3)Destination1557
Train Splits at NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
79NBDNAJIBABAD JN02:10 (Day 3)Destination1437
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :