ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 05:27:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HWH GAYA EXPRES (13023)
HOWRAH JN to GAYA JN
HWH GAYA EXPRES (13023)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
A1
7
B1
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
12
GN
Train Schedule: HWH GAYA EXPRES (13023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2BDCBANDEL JN20:36 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)40
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:38 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)107
4GKHGUSKARA22:16 (Day 1)22:17 (Day 1)140
5BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:37 (Day 1)22:42 (Day 1)159
6SNTSAINTHIA23:10 (Day 1)23:11 (Day 1)191
7MLVMALLARPUR23:24 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)207
8RPHRAMPUR HAT23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)219
9PKRPAKUR00:36 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)273
10BHWBARHARWA JN01:26 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)298
11TPHTINPAHAR JN01:45 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)315
12SBGSAHIBGANJ JN02:40 (Day 2)02:45 (Day 2)353
13PPTPIRPAINTI03:10 (Day 2)03:11 (Day 2)376
14CLGKAHALGAON03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)397
15BGPBHAGALPUR04:15 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)427
16AKNAKBARNAGAR04:43 (Day 2)04:44 (Day 2)441
17SGGSULTANGANJ04:55 (Day 2)04:56 (Day 2)451
18BUPBARIARPUR05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)469
19JMPJAMALPUR JN05:40 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)480
20DRHDHARHARA06:07 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)492
21AHAABHAIPUR06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)502
22KJHKAJRA06:31 (Day 2)06:32 (Day 2)509
23URENUREN06:40 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)513
24KIULKIUL JN07:15 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)525
25LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:31 (Day 2)07:33 (Day 2)526
26SRYSIRARI07:51 (Day 2)07:52 (Day 2)541
27SHKSHEIKPURA08:04 (Day 2)08:05 (Day 2)551
28KSCKASHI CHAK08:19 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)566
29WRSWARIS ALEGANJ08:34 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)577
30NWDNAWADAH09:00 (Day 2)09:02 (Day 2)595
31TIATILAYA09:17 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)613
32WZJWAZERGANJ09:34 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)631
33GAYAGAYA JN10:45 (Day 2)Destination654
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :