ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 03-Dec-2016 17:11:44 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAVI GURU EXP (13028)
AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN
KAVI GURU EXP (13028)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GRD
Train Schedule: KAVI GURU EXP (13028)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AZAZIMGANJ JNSource07:50 (Day 1)0
2SDISAGARDIGHI08:13 (Day 1)08:14 (Day 1)19
3MGAEMORGRAM08:26 (Day 1)08:27 (Day 1)27
4NHTNALHATI JN08:54 (Day 1)08:56 (Day 1)45
5RPHRAMPUR HAT09:23 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)59
6SNTSAINTHIA09:51 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)87
7AMPAHMADPUR JN10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)101
8BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN10:25 (Day 1)10:27 (Day 1)120
9BWNBARDDHAMAN JN11:40 (Day 1)11:42 (Day 1)171
10BDCBANDEL JN12:50 (Day 1)12:52 (Day 1)239
11HWHHOWRAH JN13:55 (Day 1)Destination278
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :