ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 19:38:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147)
SEALDAH to NEW COOCH BEHAR
UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GN
3
GRD
4
GN
5
GN
6
SE1
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: UTTAR BANGA EXP (13147)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource19:35 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR19:43 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)4
3DAKEDAKHINESWAR19:59 (Day 1)20:00 (Day 1)13
4BWNBARDDHAMAN JN21:16 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)101
5GKHGUSKARA21:56 (Day 1)21:57 (Day 1)134
6BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN22:17 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)153
7AMPAHMADPUR JN22:41 (Day 1)22:43 (Day 1)172
8SNTSAINTHIA22:55 (Day 1)22:57 (Day 1)186
9RPHRAMPUR HAT23:31 (Day 1)23:36 (Day 1)213
10NHTNALHATI JN23:50 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)227
11PKRPAKUR00:23 (Day 2)00:28 (Day 2)267
12NFKNEW FARAKKA JN01:19 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)300
13MLDTMALDA TOWN02:20 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)335
14SMSAMSI03:03 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)369
15KDPRKUMEDPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)396
16BOEBARSOI JN03:55 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)423
17DLKDALKOLHA04:19 (Day 2)04:21 (Day 2)452
18KNEKISHANGANJ04:45 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)480
19AUBALUABARI ROAD05:15 (Day 2)05:17 (Day 2)511
20NJPNEW JALPAIGURI06:45 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)567
21JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)601
22DQGDHUPGURI08:15 (Day 2)08:17 (Day 2)633
23FLKFALAKATA08:43 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)655
24NCBNEW COOCH BEHAR09:40 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :