ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 11:42:20 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148)
NEW COOCH BEHAR to SEALDAH
UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
SE1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: UTTAR BANGA EXP (13148)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NCBNEW COOCH BEHARSource15:25 (Day 1)0
2FLKFALAKATA15:55 (Day 1)15:57 (Day 1)39
3DQGDHUPGURI16:16 (Day 1)16:18 (Day 1)61
4JPEJALPAIGURI ROAD16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)93
5NJPNEW JALPAIGURI17:45 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)127
6AUBALUABARI ROAD18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)183
7KNEKISHANGANJ19:10 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)214
8DLKDALKOLHA19:30 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)242
9BOEBARSOI JN20:05 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)271
10KDPRKUMEDPUR20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)298
11SMSAMSI21:02 (Day 1)21:04 (Day 1)325
12MLDTMALDA TOWN22:20 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)359
13NFKNEW FARAKKA JN23:02 (Day 1)23:07 (Day 1)394
14PKRPAKUR23:55 (Day 1)23:56 (Day 1)427
15NHTNALHATI JN00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)466
16RPHRAMPUR HAT00:56 (Day 2)01:04 (Day 2)480
17SNTSAINTHIA01:28 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)508
18AMPAHMADPUR JN01:44 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)522
19BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN02:04 (Day 2)02:09 (Day 2)541
20GKHGUSKARA02:26 (Day 2)02:27 (Day 2)560
21BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:11 (Day 2)03:16 (Day 2)592
22DAKEDAKHINESWAR04:33 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)680
23BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR04:51 (Day 2)04:52 (Day 2)690
24SDAHSEALDAH05:10 (Day 2)Destination693
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :