ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:24:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MITHILANCHAL EX (13156)
SITAMARHI to KOLKATA
MITHILANCHAL EX (13156)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
AB1
12
AB2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: MITHILANCHAL EX (13156)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SMISITAMARHISource12:55 (Day 1)0
2JNRJANAKPUR ROAD13:24 (Day 1)13:26 (Day 1)26
3JGAJOGIARA13:34 (Day 1)13:36 (Day 1)34
4KMLKAMTAUL13:47 (Day 1)13:49 (Day 1)45
5DBGDARBHANGA JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI14:38 (Day 1)14:40 (Day 1)73
7SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:40 (Day 1)15:45 (Day 1)106
8DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)129
9BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)157
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)195
11JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)250
12JSMEJASIDIH JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)294
13MDPMADHUPUR JN20:37 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)323
14CRJCHITTARANJAN21:21 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)379
15ASNASANSOL JN22:30 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)404
16DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)446
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)510
18NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)586
19KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination619
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :