ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 06-Dec-2016 11:37:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to KOLKATA
TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158)
Running Days: WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
AB2
6
AB1
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: TIRHUT EXPRESS (13158)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:30 (Day 1)15:35 (Day 1)52
3DSSDALSINGH SARAI16:06 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)76
4BJUBARAUNI JN16:40 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)103
5LKRLUCKEESARAI JN18:22 (Day 1)18:24 (Day 1)141
6JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:35 (Day 1)196
7JSMEJASIDIH JN20:07 (Day 1)20:12 (Day 1)240
8MDPMADHUPUR JN20:37 (Day 1)20:42 (Day 1)269
9CRJCHITTARANJAN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)326
10ASNASANSOL JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)351
11DGRDURGAPUR23:25 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)393
12BWNBARDDHAMAN JN01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)456
13NHNAIHATI JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)532
14KOAAKOLKATA03:45 (Day 2)Destination566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :