ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 03:22:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159)
KOLKATA to JOGBANI
KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159)
Running Days: MON WED FRI
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
S6
11
AB1
12
AB2
13
GN
14
GN
15
GN
16
GRD
Train Schedule: KOLKATA JBN EXP (13159)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource20:55 (Day 1)0
2NHNAIHATI JN21:45 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)34
3BWNBARDDHAMAN JN23:20 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)110
4BHPBOLPUR S NIKTN00:48 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)162
5RPHRAMPUR HAT01:54 (Day 2)01:59 (Day 2)222
6PKRPAKUR02:47 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)276
7NFKNEW FARAKKA JN03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)309
8MLDTMALDA TOWN05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)343
9SMSAMSI05:48 (Day 2)05:50 (Day 2)378
10HCRHARISCHANDRPUR06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)399
11KDPRKUMEDPUR06:21 (Day 2)06:22 (Day 2)405
12KIRKATIHAR JN08:10 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)434
13PRNAPURNIA JN09:19 (Day 2)09:21 (Day 2)462
14ARQARARIYA COURT09:56 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)500
15FBGFORBESGANJ10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)529
16JBNJOGBANI11:15 (Day 2)Destination542
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :