ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 02:41:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGASAGAR EXP (13185)
SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR
GANGASAGAR EXP (13185)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GN
2
GRD
3
GN
4
GN
5
GN
6
A1
7
B1
8
S1
9
S2
10
S3
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
S9
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
Train Schedule: GANGASAGAR EXP (13185)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource17:45 (Day 1)0
2BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR17:53 (Day 1)17:54 (Day 1)4
3NHNAIHATI JN18:43 (Day 1)18:48 (Day 1)38
4BDCBANDEL JN19:11 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)47
5BWNBARDDHAMAN JN20:36 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)114
6DGRDURGAPUR21:27 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)178
7RNGRANIGANJ21:50 (Day 1)21:51 (Day 1)202
8ASNASANSOL JN22:09 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)220
9CRJCHITTARANJAN22:37 (Day 1)22:38 (Day 1)245
10MDPMADHUPUR JN23:18 (Day 1)23:21 (Day 1)301
11JSMEJASIDIH JN23:45 (Day 1)23:50 (Day 1)330
12JAJJHAJHA01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)374
13BJUBARAUNI JN03:35 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)467
14DSSDALSINGH SARAI04:30 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)495
15SPJSAMASTIPUR JN05:00 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)518
16HYTHAIAGHAT05:36 (Day 2)05:38 (Day 2)540
17LSILAHERIA SARAI05:58 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)551
18DBGDARBHANGA JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)556
19SKISAKRI JN06:47 (Day 2)06:52 (Day 2)575
20MBIMADHUBANI07:15 (Day 2)07:20 (Day 2)592
21RJARAJANAGAR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)602
22JYGJAYNAGAR08:40 (Day 2)Destination624
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :