ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 05:23:59 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186)
JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH
GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
S1
13
A1
14
B1
15
GN
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
19
GN
Train Schedule: GANGA SAGAR EXP (13186)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JYGJAYNAGARSource16:35 (Day 1)0
2RJARAJANAGAR17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)22
3MBIMADHUBANI17:21 (Day 1)17:26 (Day 1)32
4SKISAKRI JN17:45 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)49
5DBGDARBHANGA JN18:23 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)68
6LSILAHERIA SARAI18:41 (Day 1)18:46 (Day 1)73
7HYTHAIAGHAT18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)84
8SPJSAMASTIPUR JN19:40 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)106
9DSSDALSINGH SARAI20:06 (Day 1)20:07 (Day 1)129
10BJUBARAUNI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)157
11JAJJHAJHA23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)250
12JSMEJASIDIH JN23:47 (Day 1)23:52 (Day 1)294
13MDPMADHUPUR JN00:17 (Day 2)00:20 (Day 2)323
14CRJCHITTARANJAN00:58 (Day 2)01:00 (Day 2)379
15ASNASANSOL JN01:38 (Day 2)01:43 (Day 2)404
16DGRDURGAPUR02:13 (Day 2)02:15 (Day 2)446
17BWNBARDDHAMAN JN03:54 (Day 2)03:56 (Day 2)510
18BDCBANDEL JN05:06 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)577
19NHNAIHATI JN05:37 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)586
20BNXRBIDHAN NAGAR06:37 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)620
21SDAHSEALDAH06:55 (Day 2)Destination624
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :