ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 17:20:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
INTERCITY EXP (13236)
DANAPUR to SAHIBGANJ JN
INTERCITY EXP (13236)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 10 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
GN
5
GN
6
GN
7
C1
8
D
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: INTERCITY EXP (13236)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource05:05 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN05:25 (Day 1)05:35 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR05:42 (Day 1)05:44 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB05:53 (Day 1)05:55 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA06:07 (Day 1)06:09 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR06:16 (Day 1)06:18 (Day 1)41
7KWOKARAUTA06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)47
8BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:35 (Day 1)06:37 (Day 1)56
9ATLATHMAL GOLA06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)64
10BARHBARH06:52 (Day 1)06:54 (Day 1)74
11MKAMOKAMEH JN07:14 (Day 1)07:16 (Day 1)99
12HTZHATHIDAH JN07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)106
13BRYABARHIYA07:58 (Day 1)08:00 (Day 1)117
14DMRXDUMRI HALT08:07 (Day 1)08:09 (Day 1)121
15LKRLUCKEESARAI JN08:28 (Day 1)08:30 (Day 1)132
16KIULKIUL JN08:52 (Day 1)08:57 (Day 1)133
17KJHKAJRA09:14 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)149
18AHAABHAIPUR09:25 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)156
19DRHDHARHARA09:38 (Day 1)09:39 (Day 1)167
20JMPJAMALPUR JN09:56 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)178
21BUPBARIARPUR10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)189
22SGGSULTANGANJ10:35 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)207
23AKNAKBARNAGAR10:47 (Day 1)10:48 (Day 1)217
24BGPBHAGALPUR11:07 (Day 1)11:17 (Day 1)231
25GGAGHOGA11:38 (Day 1)11:39 (Day 1)252
26EKCEKCHARI11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)257
27CLGKAHALGAON11:58 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)262
28PPTPIRPAINTI12:22 (Day 1)12:24 (Day 1)282
29SBGSAHIBGANJ JN13:05 (Day 1)Destination306
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :