ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 07:27:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
KOTA JN to PATNA JN
KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
Running Days: MON TUE WED SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
AB1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S12
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KOTA PNBE EXP (13240)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOTAKOTA JNSource14:50 (Day 1)0
2IDGINDARGARH15:50 (Day 1)15:52 (Day 1)72
3SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR16:20 (Day 1)16:25 (Day 1)108
4NNWNRYNPUR TATWAR17:18 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)155
5GGCGANGAPUR CITY17:55 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)172
6HANHINDAUN CITY18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)216
7BXNBAYANA JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)249
8BTEBHARATPUR JN20:03 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)291
9MTJMATHURA JN20:50 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)324
10AGCAGRA CANTT22:15 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)378
11RKMRAJA KI MANDI22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)382
12TDLTUNDLA JN00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)407
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL04:20 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)636
14LKOLUCKNOW NR05:55 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)710
15NHHNIHALGARH07:47 (Day 2)07:49 (Day 2)799
16SLNSULTANPUR08:40 (Day 2)08:45 (Day 2)850
17BSBVARANASI JN12:20 (Day 2)12:30 (Day 2)993
18MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN13:20 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1010
19ZNAZAMANIA14:06 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1054
20BWHBHADAURA14:23 (Day 2)14:25 (Day 2)1076
21BXRBUXAR14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1104
22ARAARA15:52 (Day 2)15:54 (Day 2)1173
23PNBEPATNA JN17:30 (Day 2)Destination1222
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :