ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 04:45:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to BANKA
RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
Running Days: SUN MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
B1
6
S1
7
S2
8
D
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: RJPB BANKA EXP (13242)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource23:25 (Day 1)0
2BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:07 (Day 2)44
3HTZHATHIDAH JN00:46 (Day 2)00:48 (Day 2)94
4KIULKIUL JN02:15 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)121
5KJHKAJRA02:37 (Day 2)02:38 (Day 2)137
6AHAABHAIPUR02:48 (Day 2)02:49 (Day 2)144
7DRHDHARHARA03:01 (Day 2)03:02 (Day 2)154
8DRTPDASHARATHPUR03:11 (Day 2)03:12 (Day 2)160
9JMPJAMALPUR JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)166
10BUPBARIARPUR03:42 (Day 2)03:43 (Day 2)177
11SGGSULTANGANJ04:04 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)195
12BGPBHAGALPUR04:39 (Day 2)04:54 (Day 2)219
13KKTAKOLLIKHUTAHA05:05 (Day 2)05:06 (Day 2)226
14HPLEHATPURAINI05:17 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)231
15DWLEDHAUNI05:42 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)246
16PNSAPUNSIA05:56 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)253
17BHLEBARAHAT06:07 (Day 2)06:09 (Day 2)257
18BAKABANKA06:50 (Day 2)Destination272
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :