ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 11:27:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PPTA CDG EXP (13255)
PATLIPUTRA to CHANDIGARH
PPTA CDG EXP (13255)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
A2
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: PPTA CDG EXP (13255)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PPTAPATLIPUTRASource20:30 (Day 1)0
2DNRDANAPUR20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)6
3ARAARA21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)46
4BXRBUXAR22:14 (Day 1)22:16 (Day 1)114
5MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)208
6BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)225
7JOPJAUNPUR CITY02:06 (Day 2)02:08 (Day 2)283
8SLNSULTANPUR03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)369
9LKOLUCKNOW NR06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)508
10HRIHARDOI07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)610
11BEBAREILLY09:53 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)743
12MBMORADABAD11:30 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)834
13RKROORKEE14:07 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)992
14SRESAHARANPUR15:05 (Day 2)15:10 (Day 2)1027
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN16:25 (Day 2)16:42 (Day 2)1108
16CDGCHANDIGARH17:30 (Day 2)Destination1175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :