ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 17:45:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CDG PPTA EXP (13256)
CHANDIGARH to PATLIPUTRA
CDG PPTA EXP (13256)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A2
6
A1
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: CDG PPTA EXP (13256)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CDGCHANDIGARHSource21:50 (Day 1)0
2UMBAMBALA CANT JN22:33 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)68
3SRESAHARANPUR00:20 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)149
4RKROORKEE01:06 (Day 2)01:08 (Day 2)184
5MBMORADABAD03:55 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)342
6BEBAREILLY05:38 (Day 2)05:43 (Day 2)432
7HRIHARDOI07:46 (Day 2)07:48 (Day 2)566
8LKOLUCKNOW NR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)667
9SLNSULTANPUR12:22 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)807
10JOPJAUNPUR CITY13:36 (Day 2)13:38 (Day 2)893
11BSBVARANASI JN15:25 (Day 2)15:40 (Day 2)951
12MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN16:45 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)967
13BXRBUXAR18:13 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1061
14ARAARA19:20 (Day 2)19:22 (Day 2)1130
15DNRDANAPUR20:15 (Day 2)20:17 (Day 2)1169
16PPTAPATLIPUTRA20:45 (Day 2)Destination1175
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :