Via Trains Between Stations

From
To
Date:
Quota

Get PNR Status

PNR No. 

Train Route / Running Status

Train Name/No.
 

Arrival/Departure at Station

At Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2014 05:12:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick Menu:  »Train Route  »Running Status  »Route Map Get PNR
Fare Calculator SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288)
Currency: Quota:
1A2A3ASLGN
Rs 3290Rs 1925Rs 1325Rs 495Rs 275
Distance: 1125 Kms.
Train Schedule of: 13288 (SOUTH BIHAR EXP)
Running Days: Daily Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource19:50 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN20:10 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)10
3RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHAR20:27 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)13
4PNCPATNA SAHEB20:39 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)20
5FUTFATWA20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)32
6KOOKHUSROPUR21:02 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)41
7BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)56
8ATLATHMAL GOLA21:28 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)64
9BARHBARH21:53 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)74
10MKAMOKAMEH JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)99
11HTZHATHIDAH JN22:29 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)106
12BRYABARHIYA22:40 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)117
13LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:03 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)132
14KIULKIUL JN23:14 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)133
15JMUJAMUI23:40 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)161
16JAJJHAJHA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)187
17JSMEJASIDIH JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)231
18MDPMADHUPUR JN01:41 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)260
19JMTJAMTARA02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)302
20CRJCHITTARANJAN02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)317
21ASNASANSOL JN03:20 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)342
22BURNBURNPUR03:54 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)347
23JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:32 (Day 2)04:33 (Day 2)379
24ANRANARA04:49 (Day 2)04:50 (Day 2)392
25PRRPURULIA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)418
26BBMBARABHUM05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)449
27CNICHANDIL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)472
28KNDKANDRA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)486
29GMHGAMHARIA07:10 (Day 2)07:11 (Day 2)497
30ADTPADITYAPUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)503
31TATATATANAGAR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)508
32SINISINI JN08:53 (Day 2)08:54 (Day 2)535
33RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:11 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)550
34CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:37 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)570
35SWRSONUA09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)591
36GOLGOILKERA10:10 (Day 2)10:11 (Day 2)604
37MOUMANOHARPUR10:41 (Day 2)10:42 (Day 2)631
38BNDMBONDAMUNDA11:08 (Day 2)11:09 (Day 2)664
39ROUROURKELA11:27 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)671
40GPRAJ GANGPUR12:09 (Day 2)12:10 (Day 2)701
41BMBBAMRA12:38 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)736
42JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)773
43BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:44 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)786
44RIGRAIGARH14:26 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)846
45KHSKHARSIA14:54 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)879
46SKTSAKTI15:08 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)895
47CPHCHAMPA15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)925
48AKTAKALTARA15:58 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)951
49BSPBILASPUR JN17:15 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)978
50BYTBHATAPARA18:05 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1025
51TLDTILDA18:29 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1051
52RRAIPUR JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1088
53BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:59 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1116
54DURGDURG20:40 (Day 2)Destination1125
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :