ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 31-May-2016 19:35:48 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to DURG
SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
S1
11
S2
12
S3
13
S4
14
S5
15
S6
16
S7
17
S8
18
S9
19
S10
20
S11
21
GN
22
GRD
23
GN
Train Schedule: SOUTH BIHAR EXP (13288)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource20:25 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)8
3FUTFATWA20:51 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)20
4KOOKHUSROPUR21:01 (Day 1)21:03 (Day 1)29
5BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:19 (Day 1)21:21 (Day 1)44
6ATLATHMAL GOLA21:27 (Day 1)21:29 (Day 1)52
7BARHBARH21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)62
8MKAMOKAMEH JN22:15 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)87
9HTZHATHIDAH JN22:28 (Day 1)22:30 (Day 1)94
10BRYABARHIYA22:39 (Day 1)22:41 (Day 1)105
11LKRLUCKEESARAI JN23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)120
12KIULKIUL JN23:14 (Day 1)23:19 (Day 1)121
13JMUJAMUI23:39 (Day 1)23:41 (Day 1)149
14JAJJHAJHA00:35 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)175
15JSMEJASIDIH JN01:12 (Day 2)01:17 (Day 2)219
16MDPMADHUPUR JN01:42 (Day 2)01:46 (Day 2)248
17JMTJAMTARA02:16 (Day 2)02:17 (Day 2)290
18CRJCHITTARANJAN02:34 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)305
19ASNASANSOL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)330
20BURNBURNPUR03:59 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)335
21JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR04:32 (Day 2)04:34 (Day 2)367
22ANRANARA04:49 (Day 2)04:51 (Day 2)380
23PRRPURULIA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)406
24BBMBARABHUM05:52 (Day 2)05:53 (Day 2)437
25CNICHANDIL JN06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)460
26KNDKANDRA06:49 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)474
27GMHGAMHARIA07:12 (Day 2)07:13 (Day 2)485
28ADTPADITYAPUR07:24 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)491
29TATATATANAGAR JN07:55 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)496
30SINISINI JN08:50 (Day 2)08:51 (Day 2)523
31RKSNRAJKHARSAWAN JN09:06 (Day 2)09:07 (Day 2)538
32CKPCHAKRADHARPUR09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)558
33SWRSONUA09:55 (Day 2)09:57 (Day 2)579
34GOLGOILKERA10:09 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)592
35MOUMANOHARPUR10:39 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)619
36BNDMBONDAMUNDA11:06 (Day 2)11:07 (Day 2)652
37ROUROURKELA11:27 (Day 2)11:42 (Day 2)659
38GPRAJ GANGPUR12:07 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)689
39BMBBAMRA12:38 (Day 2)12:39 (Day 2)724
40JSGJHARSUGUDA JN13:30 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)761
41BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR13:43 (Day 2)13:45 (Day 2)773
42RIGRAIGARH14:26 (Day 2)14:31 (Day 2)834
43KHSKHARSIA14:53 (Day 2)14:55 (Day 2)867
44SKTSAKTI15:07 (Day 2)15:09 (Day 2)883
45CPHCHAMPA15:34 (Day 2)15:39 (Day 2)913
46AKTAKALTARA15:57 (Day 2)15:59 (Day 2)939
47BSPBILASPUR JN17:15 (Day 2)17:30 (Day 2)966
48BYTBHATAPARA18:04 (Day 2)18:06 (Day 2)1013
49TLDTILDA18:28 (Day 2)18:30 (Day 2)1038
50RRAIPUR JN19:20 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)1076
51BPHBBHILAI PWR HS19:58 (Day 2)20:00 (Day 2)1104
52DURGDURG20:40 (Day 2)Destination1113
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :