ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2016 10:59:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
RANCHI to BHAGALPUR
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)115
4CRPCHANDRAPURA22:10 (Day 1)22:12 (Day 1)130
5PLJEPHULWARTANR22:27 (Day 1)22:28 (Day 1)143
6KTHKATRASGARH22:50 (Day 1)22:52 (Day 1)151
7DHNDHANBAD JN23:53 (Day 1)23:58 (Day 1)164
8KMMEKUMARDUBI00:34 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)203
9ASNASANSOL JN01:02 (Day 2)01:07 (Day 2)223
10RNGRANIGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)241
11UDLANDAL JN01:36 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)249
12PAWPANDABESWAR02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)269
13SURISIURI02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)303
14SNTSAINTHIA03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)322
15RPHRAMPUR HAT04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)350
16NHTNALHATI JN04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)364
17MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)380
18PKRPAKUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)403
19GMANGUMANI05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)422
20BHWBARHARWA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)429
21TPHTINPAHAR JN06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)446
22SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)483
23MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:42 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)499
24PPTPIRPAINTI08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)507
25CLGKAHALGAON09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)527
26GGAGHOGA09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)537
27BGPBHAGALPUR10:10 (Day 2)Destination558
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :