ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 29-Jun-2017 10:57:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
RANCHI to BHAGALPUR
VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
A1
10
B1
11
GN
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: VANANCHAL EXP (13403)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI20:25 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)62
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)115
4BJEBHOJUDIH JN22:53 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)165
5JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)194
6ASNASANSOL JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)231
7RNGRANIGANJ01:23 (Day 2)01:24 (Day 2)249
8UDLANDAL JN01:36 (Day 2)01:56 (Day 2)257
9PAWPANDABESWAR02:24 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)277
10SURISIURI02:57 (Day 2)02:58 (Day 2)311
11SNTSAINTHIA03:35 (Day 2)03:40 (Day 2)330
12RPHRAMPUR HAT04:08 (Day 2)04:13 (Day 2)358
13NHTNALHATI JN04:27 (Day 2)04:29 (Day 2)372
14MRRMURARAI04:42 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)388
15PKRPAKUR05:04 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)412
16GMANGUMANI05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)430
17BHWBARHARWA JN05:55 (Day 2)06:00 (Day 2)437
18TPHTINPAHAR JN06:14 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)454
19SBGSAHIBGANJ JN07:20 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)492
20MZCMIRZA CHEUKI07:42 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)507
21PPTPIRPAINTI08:01 (Day 2)08:02 (Day 2)515
22CLGKAHALGAON09:12 (Day 2)09:13 (Day 2)536
23GGAGHOGA09:25 (Day 2)09:26 (Day 2)545
24BGPBHAGALPUR10:10 (Day 2)Destination566
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :