ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 04-Dec-2016 07:24:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
BHAGALPUR to RANCHI
VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
A1
11
B1
12
GN
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: VANANCHAL EXP (13404)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource19:05 (Day 1)0
2GGAGHOGA19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)21
3CLGKAHALGAON19:45 (Day 1)19:46 (Day 1)31
4PPTPIRPAINTI20:09 (Day 1)20:11 (Day 1)51
5MZCMIRZA CHEUKI20:20 (Day 1)20:22 (Day 1)59
6SBGSAHIBGANJ JN20:53 (Day 1)20:58 (Day 1)75
7TPHTINPAHAR JN21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)112
8BHWBARHARWA JN22:03 (Day 1)22:07 (Day 1)129
9GMANGUMANI22:17 (Day 1)22:19 (Day 1)136
10PKRPAKUR22:35 (Day 1)22:37 (Day 1)155
11MRRMURARAI22:57 (Day 1)22:59 (Day 1)178
12NHTNALHATI JN23:20 (Day 1)23:22 (Day 1)194
13RPHRAMPUR HAT23:40 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)208
14SNTSAINTHIA00:32 (Day 2)00:37 (Day 2)236
15SURISIURI00:55 (Day 2)00:56 (Day 2)255
16PAWPANDABESWAR01:29 (Day 2)01:30 (Day 2)289
17UDLANDAL JN02:10 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)309
18RNGRANIGANJ02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)317
19ASNASANSOL JN02:59 (Day 2)03:04 (Day 2)335
20DHNDHANBAD JN04:17 (Day 2)04:22 (Day 2)394
21KTHKATRASGARH05:00 (Day 2)05:02 (Day 2)407
22PLJEPHULWARTANR05:16 (Day 2)05:18 (Day 2)415
23CRPCHANDRAPURA05:43 (Day 2)05:45 (Day 2)428
24BKSCBOKARO STL CITY06:10 (Day 2)06:15 (Day 2)443
25MURIMURI07:10 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)496
26RNCRANCHI08:40 (Day 2)Destination561
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :