ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 09-Dec-2016 01:42:04 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
MUZAFFARPUR JN to BHAGALPUR
JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
GN
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GN
12
GRD
Train Schedule: JANSEWA EXPRESS (13420)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MFPMUZAFFARPUR JNSource23:05 (Day 1)0
2DOLDHOLI23:27 (Day 1)23:28 (Day 1)26
3KRBPKHUDIRAM B PUSA23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)39
4SPJSAMASTIPUR JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)52
5DSSDALSINGH SARAI00:31 (Day 2)00:32 (Day 2)76
6BCABACHWARA JN00:43 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)87
7BJUBARAUNI JN01:20 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)103
8BRYABARHIYA02:30 (Day 2)02:31 (Day 2)126
9KIULKIUL JN03:13 (Day 2)03:15 (Day 2)142
10KJHKAJRA03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)158
11AHAABHAIPUR03:43 (Day 2)03:44 (Day 2)166
12DRHDHARHARA03:56 (Day 2)03:57 (Day 2)176
13JMPJAMALPUR JN04:25 (Day 2)04:35 (Day 2)187
14BUPBARIARPUR04:47 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)198
15SGGSULTANGANJ05:09 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)216
16AKNAKBARNAGAR05:23 (Day 2)05:24 (Day 2)226
17BGPBHAGALPUR05:55 (Day 2)Destination240
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :